Skip
  • markierungsysteme_gabocom.jpg

    Make it easier to find the existing pipe route.

Marking systems

Ortungsstift MPeg-T

Markerpeg

The marker should be placed along the track or at a breakout that needs to be found. The markerpeg should be put vertically in the ground. It can be mounted wiht the included holder to the duct or microduct.

Kugelmarker 1401-XR

Ball marker

Ball markers are buried during the laying of the speedpipe or speedpipe-bundles along the route at the key points (e.g. house branching, sleeves, etc.) and can later be located precisely and quickly.

 

Kennzeichnungsbänder

Identification Tape

With the identification tapes, direct buried speedpipe and pipe bundles with diameters up to 60 mm can be differented by colour coded.

  • NameColourPcs. / PUArt. No.
    Markerpeg with holderorange102424
    marker ballorange13484
    Route warning tape redred1003806
    Route warning tape greengreen1003807
    Route warning tape blueblue1003808
    Route warning tape yellowyellow1003809
    Route warning tape whitewhite1003810
    Route warning tape greygrey1003811
    Route warning tape brownbrown1003812
    Route warning tape violettviolet1003813
    Route warning tape blackblack1003815
    Route warning tape orangeorange1003814
    Route warning tape turquoiseturquoise1003890
    Route warning tape pinkpink1003891
    Route warning tape1 (250 m)1798
  • After entering your personal data, you will receive access data to our download module to the email address you provided. You can then download the required documents for this product. Please select the relevant documents above the form.
    Download descriptionCategoryLast update
    Ortungsstift mit Halter Assembly instructions23.02.2022
    Markerpeg
    Access to the document, register here.
    Technical data sheets12.08.2021
    Marking ball
    Access to the document, register here.
    Technical data sheets16.08.2021
    Identification Tape
    Access to the document, register here.
    Technical data sheets24.08.2021
    No information will be transferred to third parties. I can revoke my consent to gabo Systemtechnik GmbH at any time. I can withdraw my consent at any time Send an E-Mail. Further information dealing with privacy povlicy can be found in the data privacy statement.
    * Required fields

    Have you already registered?
    You can log in here

  • You have questions about gabo Systemtechnik GmbH?

    gabocom_contact_image.jpg

    Contact us!

    Our employees are at your disposal.
    Contact us now
To Top
Contact

Any questions?

Feel free to give us a call!
or
Use the contact form